Baupost Group Llc/Ma
Seth Klarman · As of Q3 2017 · filed Nov 13, 2017
| LNG CHENIERE ENERGY INC | 11.6% | Held | 20,726,340 | $933.5M |
| SYF SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL | 11.3% | Held | 29,295,030 | $909.6M |
| VSAT VIASAT INC | 10.5% | Held | 13,158,137 | $846.3M |
| QRVO QORVO INC | 7.9% | Held | 9,000,000 | $636.1M |
| ACTEUR ALLERGAN PLC | 7.6% | Added +21.9% | 2,964,203 | $607.5M |
| COLONY NORTHSTAR INC | 7.5% | Held | 47,905,461 | $601.7M |
| TWENTY FIRST CENTY FOX INC | 6.3% | Held | 19,137,469 | $504.8M |
| AR ANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 5.9% | Added +12.9% | 23,912,257 | $475.9M |
| PBF PBF ENERGY INC-CLASS A | 5.4% | Held | 15,724,175 | $434.1M |
| TBPH THERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INC | 4.0% | Added +0.4% | 9,309,168 | $318.7M |
| DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2.9% | Reduced −46.0% | 3,052,459 | $235.7M |
| TWENTY FIRST CENTY FOX INC | 2.4% | Added +1.5% | 7,384,542 | $190.4M |
| KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2.3% | Held | 25,791,678 | $183.1M |
| CAH CARDINAL HEALTH INC | 2.1% | Added +24.6% | 2,530,000 | $169.3M |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS HLDG CO | 2.0% | Held | 2,556,891 | $161.9M |
| VRTVEUR VERITIV CORP | 1.2% | Added +0.3% | 3,053,724 | $99.2M |
| ATRAGBX ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 1.1% | Held | 5,359,632 | $88.7M |
| MCK MCKESSON CORP | 1.0% | New | 500,000 | $76.8M |
| PRTKEUR PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 0.7% | Held | 2,394,498 | $60.1M |
| CHIPMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 0.7% | Reduced −13.2% | 3,048,295 | $58.9M |
| AMC ENTMT HLDGS INC | 0.7% | New | 3,565,361 | $52.4M |
| GTY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC | 0.6% | Held | 4,400,000 | $46.0M |
| CDEVEUR CENTENNIAL RESOURCE DEVELO-A | 0.5% | Held | 2,407,153 | $42.1M |
| CAR AVIS BUDGET GROUP INC | 0.5% | Reduced −74.1% | 1,036,900 | $39.5M |
| FORWARD PHARMA A/S | 0.5% | Added +1.6% | 6,463,265 | $39.2M |
| NG NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC | 0.5% | Held | 9,500,000 | $39.1M |
| TBPH 3.25 11/01/23 PRN THERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INC | 0.5% | Held | 30,000,000 | $37.1M |
| CASCADIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 0.4% | Held | 8,721,079 | $35.7M |
| SABAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | 0.3% | Held | 2,326,500 | $23.4M |
| SILVER RUN ACQUISITION | 0.3% | Reduced −67.5% | 2,149,352 | $21.9M |
| RUN SUNRUN INC | 0.2% | Held | 2,848,082 | $15.8M |
| COR CENCORA INC | 0.2% | New | 188,850 | $15.6M |
| TMQ TRILOGY METALS INC | 0.1% | Held | 10,600,758 | $10.0M |
| OREXIGEN THERAPEUTICS INC | 0.1% | Held | 2,226,839 | $4.7M |
| PXDEUR PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO | 0.1% | New | 28,895 | $4.3M |
| SIMPLY GOOD FOODS CO | 0.0% | New | 1,035,146 | $2.5M |
| SABAN CAP ACQUISITION CORP | 0.0% | Held | 1,163,250 | $1.4M |
Sold positions
| Holding | Shares sold | Prior value |
|---|---|---|
| QCOM QUALCOMM INC | 5,216,000 | $288.0M |
| SPIRIT RLTY CAP INC NEW | 9,000,000 | $66.7M |
| CONYERS PK ACQUISITION | 3,712,500 | $43.7M |
| BATRKUSD LIBERTY MEDIA CORP-BRAVES C | 1,303,482 | $31.2M |
| CACC CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP | 98,700 | $25.4M |
| INVA 2.125 01/15/23 PRN INNOVIVA INC | 16,980,000 | $15.5M |
| AMERICAN INTL GROUP INC | 354,812 | $7.5M |
| SILVER RUN ACQUISITION | 2,205,184 | $4.0M |
| CONYERS PK ACQUISITION | 1,237,500 | $3.2M |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.