Trian Fund Management, L.P.
Nelson Peltz
Portfolio value
$4.23BQ2 2026
Quarterly filings
| Year | Quarter | Portfolio value | Positions | Largest holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 2026 filed Aug 12, 2026 | $4.23B | 8 | GE 35.6% |
| Q1 2026 filed May 15, 2026 | $3.86B | 8 | Janus Henderson Group plc 42.4% | |
| 2025 | Q4 2025 filed Feb 17, 2026 | $3.98B | 7 | Janus Henderson Group plc 38.1% |
| Q3 2025 filed Nov 14, 2025 | $4.11B | 7 | Janus Henderson Group plc 34.5% | |
| Q2 2025 filed Aug 14, 2025 | $3.79B | 10 | Janus Henderson Group plc 32.6% | |
| Q1 2025 filed May 15, 2025 | $3.74B | 10 | Janus Henderson Group plc 30.8% | |
| 2024 | Q4 2024 filed Feb 14, 2025 | $3.88B | 10 | Janus Henderson Group plc 34.9% |
| Q3 2024 filed Nov 13, 2024 | $3.89B | 10 | Janus Henderson Group plc 31.2% | |
| Q2 2024 filed Aug 14, 2024 | $4.10B | 12 | Janus Henderson Group plc 26.2% | |
| Q1 2024 filed May 15, 2024 | $8.02B | 9 | DIS 49.3% | |
| 2023 | Q4 2023 filed Feb 14, 2024 | $7.01B | 9 | DIS 41.7% |
| Q3 2023 filed Nov 14, 2023 | $6.57B | 9 | DIS 40.5% | |
| Q2 2023 filed Aug 14, 2023 | $3.88B | 8 | Janus Henderson Group plc 22.4% | |
| Q1 2023 filed May 15, 2023 | $3.75B | 8 | Janus Henderson Group plc 22.6% | |
| 2022 | Q4 2022 filed Feb 15, 2023 | $4.87B | 8 | FERG1GBX 29.2% |
| Q3 2022 filed Nov 14, 2022 | $3.80B | 8 | FERG1GBX 30.4% | |
| Q2 2022 filed Aug 12, 2022 | $4.55B | 8 | FERG1GBX 31.2% | |
| Q1 2022 filed May 13, 2022 | $5.97B | 8 | FERG1GBX 26.1% | |
| 2021 | Q4 2021 filed Feb 11, 2022 | $7.46B | 9 | FERG1GBX 27.1% |
| Q3 2021 filed Nov 12, 2021 | $8.04B | 9 | FERG1GBX 22.1% | |
| Q2 2021 filed Aug 13, 2021 | $8.55B | 9 | FERG1GBX 21.3% | |
| Q1 2021 filed May 14, 2021 | $8.46B | 9 | SYY 19.2% | |
| 2020 | Q4 2020 filed Feb 12, 2021 | $6.76B | 8 | SYY 22.6% |
| Q3 2020 filed Nov 16, 2020 | $6.05B | 9 | SYY 25.1% | |
| Q2 2020 filed Oct 2, 2020 | $5.53B | 10 | SYY 24.1% | |
| Q1 2020 filed May 15, 2020 | $6.94B | 8 | PG 49.2% | |
| 2019 | Q4 2019 filed Feb 14, 2020 | $9.48B | 8 | PG 42.3% |
| Q3 2019 filed Nov 14, 2019 | $9.58B | 8 | PG 47.6% | |
| Q2 2019 filed Aug 14, 2019 | $9.48B | 9 | PG 42.4% | |
| Q1 2019 filed May 15, 2019 | $9.34B | 8 | PG 40.9% | |
| 2018 | Q4 2018 filed Feb 14, 2019 | $9.24B | 9 | PG 37.7% |
| Q3 2018 filed Nov 14, 2018 | $10.34B | 9 | PG 30.5% | |
| Q2 2018 filed Oct 9, 2018 | $10.30B | 9 | PG 28.7% | |
| Q1 2018 filed May 15, 2018 | $9.91B | 7 | PG 30.3% | |
| 2017 | Q4 2017 filed Feb 14, 2018 | $11.82B | 7 | PG 29.5% |
| Q3 2017 filed Nov 14, 2017 | $12.98B | 8 | PG 26.6% | |
| Q2 2017 filed Aug 11, 2017 | $13.27B | 8 | PG 24.7% | |
| Q1 2017 filed May 12, 2017 | $13.33B | 8 | PG 24.7% | |
| 2016 | Q4 2016 filed Feb 14, 2017 | $11.09B | 8 | SYY 21.9% |
| Q3 2016 filed Nov 14, 2016 | $10.24B | 7 | SYY 21.1% | |
| Q2 2016 filed Aug 12, 2016 | $10.50B | 7 | General Electric Co. 22.4% | |
| Q1 2016 filed May 13, 2016 | $10.38B | 9 | General Electric Co. 22.7% | |
| 2015 | Q4 2015 filed Feb 16, 2016 | $12.33B | 10 | General Electric Co. 19.7% |
| Q3 2015 filed Nov 13, 2015 | $11.72B | 12 | General Electric Co. 19.5% | |
| Q2 2015 filed Oct 5, 2015 | $10.35B | 12 | MDLZ 19.1% | |
| Q1 2015 filed May 15, 2015 | $8.56B | 10 | Du Pont E I De Nemours & Co. 20.5% | |
| 2014 | Q4 2014 filed Jan 8, 2015 | $9.43B | 11 | Du Pont E I De Nemours & Co. 19.1% |
| Q3 2014 filed Nov 13, 2014 | $7.61B | 11 | PEP 21.9% | |
| Q2 2014 filed Aug 14, 2014 | $6.80B | 11 | MDLZ 23.1% | |
| Q1 2014 filed Jun 30, 2014 | $6.10B | 12 | MDLZ 23.7% | |
| 2013 | Q4 2013 filed Feb 14, 2014 | $5.93B | 11 | MDLZ 24.7% |
| Q3 2013 filed Nov 14, 2013 | $5.46B | 10 | MDLZ 23.6% | |
| Q2 2013 filed Aug 14, 2013 | $5.08B | 12 | MDLZ 23.0% |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.