Southeastern Asset Management Inc/Tn/
CIK 0000807985
Portfolio value
$1.92BQ2 2026
Quarterly filings
| Year | Quarter | Portfolio value | Positions | Largest holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026 | $1.92B | 47 | RYN 10.5% |
| Q1 2026 filed May 15, 2026 | $2.03B | 49 | RYN 10.9% | |
| 2025 | Q4 2025 filed Feb 13, 2026 | $2.25B | 53 | CNX 7.8% |
| Q3 2025 filed Nov 14, 2025 | $1.96B | 49 | CNX 7.8% | |
| Q2 2025 filed Aug 14, 2025 | $1.98B | 49 | CNX 7.6% | |
| Q1 2025 filed May 15, 2025 | $1.88B | 43 | CNX 8.0% | |
| 2024 | Q4 2024 filed Feb 14, 2025 | $2.12B | 44 | CNX 7.8% |
| Q3 2024 filed Nov 14, 2024 | $2.12B | 45 | CNX 9.5% | |
| Q2 2024 filed Aug 14, 2024 | $2.30B | 46 | CNX 7.6% | |
| Q1 2024 filed May 15, 2024 | $2.60B | 43 | CNX 8.3% | |
| 2023 | Q4 2023 filed Feb 14, 2024 | $2.60B | 45 | MAT 6.4% |
| Q3 2023 filed Nov 14, 2023 | $2.70B | 44 | CNX 7.8% | |
| Q2 2023 filed Aug 14, 2023 | $2.83B | 43 | CNX 7.6% | |
| Q1 2023 filed May 15, 2023 | $2.96B | 43 | CNX 7.5% | |
| 2022 | Q4 2022 filed Feb 14, 2023 | $2.85B | 40 | MAT 7.5% |
| Q3 2022 filed Nov 14, 2022 | $3.97B | 39 | LUMN 10.7% | |
| Q2 2022 filed Aug 12, 2022 | $4.74B | 37 | LUMN 14.3% | |
| Q1 2022 filed May 16, 2022 | $5.66B | 37 | LUMN 12.5% | |
| 2021 | Q4 2021 filed Feb 14, 2022 | $5.96B | 35 | LUMN 13.6% |
| Q3 2021 filed Nov 15, 2021 | $5.27B | 29 | LUMN 15.4% | |
| Q2 2021 filed Aug 13, 2021 | $4.97B | 24 | LUMN 16.8% | |
| Q1 2021 filed May 17, 2021 | $4.68B | 24 | LUMN 17.7% | |
| 2020 | Q4 2020 filed Feb 16, 2021 | $4.48B | 25 | CTLEUR 14.2% |
| Q3 2020 filed Nov 16, 2020 | $3.88B | 29 | CTLEUR 16.4% | |
| Q2 2020 filed Aug 14, 2020 | $4.01B | 29 | CTLEUR 15.5% | |
| Q1 2020 filed May 15, 2020 | $4.20B | 32 | CTLEUR 15.1% | |
| 2019 | Q4 2019 filed Feb 14, 2020 | $6.00B | 29 | CTLEUR 15.8% |
| Q3 2019 filed Nov 14, 2019 | $5.73B | 27 | CTLEUR 16.0% | |
| Q2 2019 filed Aug 14, 2019 | $6.10B | 28 | CTLEUR 14.5% | |
| Q1 2019 filed May 15, 2019 | $6.93B | 30 | CTLEUR 11.6% | |
| 2018 | Q4 2018 filed Feb 14, 2019 | $7.01B | 33 | CTLEUR 13.9% |
| Q3 2018 filed Nov 14, 2018 | $8.33B | 28 | CTLEUR 17.3% | |
| Q2 2018 filed Aug 14, 2018 | $8.95B | 29 | CTLEUR 14.8% | |
| Q1 2018 filed May 15, 2018 | $8.17B | 29 | CTLEUR 14.4% | |
| 2017 | Q4 2017 filed Feb 14, 2018 | $8.08B | 31 | CTLEUR 14.8% |
| Q3 2017 filed Nov 14, 2017 | $8.32B | 28 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 17.8% | |
| Q2 2017 filed Aug 14, 2017 | $9.11B | 29 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 17.7% | |
| Q1 2017 filed May 15, 2017 | $9.84B | 29 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 16.2% | |
| 2016 | Q4 2016 filed Feb 14, 2017 | $10.36B | 31 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 15.2% |
| Q3 2016 filed Nov 14, 2016 | $10.44B | 29 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 12.5% | |
| Q2 2016 filed Aug 12, 2016 | $9.80B | 31 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 14.9% | |
| Q1 2016 filed May 13, 2016 | $10.45B | 31 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 15.2% | |
| 2015 | Q4 2015 filed Feb 12, 2016 | $11.08B | 31 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 16.2% |
| Q3 2015 filed Nov 13, 2015 | $11.85B | 31 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 14.9% | |
| Q2 2015 filed Aug 14, 2015 | $14.95B | 28 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 14.8% | |
| Q1 2015 filed May 14, 2015 | $15.93B | 30 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 15.3% | |
| 2014 | Q4 2014 filed Feb 13, 2015 | $17.38B | 28 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 15.5% |
| Q3 2014 filed Nov 14, 2014 | $18.33B | 30 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 11.3% | |
| Q2 2014 filed Aug 14, 2014 | $18.81B | 27 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 11.0% | |
| Q1 2014 filed May 15, 2014 | $18.40B | 28 | Level 3 Communications Inc. 10.4% | |
| 2013 | Q4 2013 filed Feb 14, 2014 | $20.43B | 33 | FDX 9.4% |
| Q3 2013 filed Nov 14, 2013 | $20.05B | 33 | CHKEUR 9.9% | |
| Q2 2013 filed Aug 13, 2013 | $20.35B | 37 | CHKEUR 8.7% |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.