ValueAct Holdings, L.P.
Mason Morfit
Portfolio value
$5.63BQ2 2026
Quarterly filings
| Year | Quarter | Portfolio value | Positions | Largest holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026 | $5.63B | 18 | V 14.1% |
| Q1 2026 filed May 15, 2026 | $5.71B | 18 | V 12.3% | |
| 2025 | Q4 2025 filed Feb 17, 2026 | $7.03B | 16 | CRM 11.3% |
| Q3 2025 filed Nov 14, 2025 | $5.93B | 16 | AMZN 13.0% | |
| Q2 2025 filed Aug 14, 2025 | $5.60B | 18 | AMZN 15.2% | |
| Q1 2025 filed May 15, 2025 | $4.58B | 14 | CRM 17.0% | |
| 2024 | Q4 2024 filed Feb 14, 2025 | $4.39B | 12 | CRM 22.1% |
| Q3 2024 filed Nov 15, 2024 | $8.31B | 11 | CRM 25.8% | |
| Q2 2024 filed Aug 14, 2024 | $3.56B | 10 | CRM 28.3% | |
| Q1 2024 filed May 15, 2024 | $4.54B | 12 | CRM 23.1% | |
| 2023 | Q4 2023 filed Feb 14, 2024 | $5.00B | 14 | CRM 18.4% |
| Q3 2023 filed Nov 14, 2023 | $4.45B | 12 | FISV 19.2% | |
| Q2 2023 filed Aug 14, 2023 | $6.43B | 9 | FISV 22.8% | |
| Q1 2023 filed May 15, 2023 | $6.14B | 9 | FISV 21.4% | |
| 2022 | Q4 2022 filed Feb 14, 2023 | $5.31B | 9 | FISV 27.9% |
| Q3 2022 filed Nov 14, 2022 | $5.90B | 12 | FISV 23.2% | |
| Q2 2022 filed Aug 15, 2022 | $6.27B | 16 | FISV 20.8% | |
| Q1 2022 filed May 16, 2022 | $7.27B | 13 | FISV 18.2% | |
| 2021 | Q4 2021 filed Feb 14, 2022 | $8.87B | 12 | STX 19.7% |
| Q3 2021 filed Nov 15, 2021 | $8.63B | 13 | KKR 17.0% | |
| Q2 2021 filed Aug 19, 2021 | $9.02B | 13 | KKR 17.9% | |
| Q1 2021 filed May 17, 2021 | $8.57B | 13 | STXN 20.6% | |
| 2020 | Q4 2020 filed Feb 16, 2021 | $8.62B | 11 | STXN 21.7% |
| Q3 2020 filed Nov 16, 2020 | $7.11B | 12 | STXN 21.9% | |
| Q2 2020 filed Aug 14, 2020 | $8.74B | 21 | STXN 17.5% | |
| Q1 2020 filed May 15, 2020 | $6.96B | 24 | STXN 22.1% | |
| 2019 | Q4 2019 filed Feb 14, 2020 | $9.88B | 22 | C 21.9% |
| Q3 2019 filed Nov 14, 2019 | $9.27B | 22 | C 20.9% | |
| Q2 2019 filed Aug 14, 2019 | $9.58B | 23 | C 23.0% | |
| Q1 2019 filed May 15, 2019 | $9.10B | 20 | C 21.6% | |
| 2018 | Q4 2018 filed Feb 14, 2019 | $8.03B | 21 | C 20.4% |
| Q3 2018 filed Nov 14, 2018 | $10.17B | 19 | C 18.5% | |
| Q2 2018 filed Aug 14, 2018 | $11.05B | 17 | C 15.3% | |
| Q1 2018 filed May 15, 2018 | $9.97B | 12 | TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX INC 19.4% | |
| 2017 | Q4 2017 filed Feb 14, 2018 | $9.88B | 13 | TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX INC 18.4% |
| Q3 2017 filed Nov 14, 2017 | $9.98B | 14 | TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX INC 13.8% | |
| Q2 2017 filed Aug 14, 2017 | $11.19B | 15 | BAKER HUGHES INC 15.3% | |
| Q1 2017 filed May 15, 2017 | $11.94B | 14 | BAKER HUGHES INC 15.7% | |
| 2016 | Q4 2016 filed Feb 14, 2017 | $12.18B | 14 | MSFT 19.7% |
| Q3 2016 filed Nov 15, 2016 | $11.49B | 13 | MSFT 19.4% | |
| Q2 2016 filed Aug 15, 2016 | $11.02B | 14 | MSFT 26.3% | |
| Q1 2016 filed May 16, 2016 | $10.02B | 13 | MSFT 31.2% | |
| 2015 | Q4 2015 filed Feb 16, 2016 | $14.45B | 14 | MSFT 21.7% |
| Q3 2015 filed Nov 16, 2015 | $17.20B | 15 | MSFT 19.4% | |
| Q2 2015 filed Aug 17, 2015 | $18.99B | 14 | VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTE 17.5% | |
| Q1 2015 filed May 14, 2015 | $18.09B | 15 | VALEANT PHARMACEUTICALS INTE 21.3% | |
| 2014 | Q4 2014 filed Feb 13, 2015 | $15.96B | 14 | MSFT 21.6% |
| Q3 2014 filed Nov 14, 2014 | $14.92B | 13 | MSFT 23.1% | |
| Q2 2014 filed Aug 14, 2014 | $13.53B | 14 | MSFT 22.9% | |
| Q1 2014 filed May 14, 2014 | $13.24B | 14 | MSFT 22.1% | |
| 2013 | Q4 2013 filed Feb 14, 2014 | $12.09B | 12 | MSFT 20.7% |
| Q3 2013 filed Nov 14, 2013 | $11.08B | 14 | MSFT 20.1% | |
| Q2 2013 filed Aug 15, 2013 | $9.74B | 14 | MSFT 20.5% |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.