Maverick Capital Ltd
Lee Ainslie
Portfolio value
$11.32BQ2 2026
Quarterly filings
| Year | Quarter | Portfolio value | Positions | Largest holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026 | $11.32B | 179 | NVDA 5.4% |
| Q1 2026 filed May 15, 2026 | $8.67B | 241 | NVDA 6.4% | |
| 2025 | Q4 2025 filed Feb 13, 2026 | $9.32B | 179 | NVDA 6.0% |
| Q3 2025 filed Nov 14, 2025 | $7.48B | 203 | AMZN 6.6% | |
| Q2 2025 filed Aug 14, 2025 | $6.66B | 251 | NVDA 7.0% | |
| Q1 2025 filed May 15, 2025 | $5.66B | 235 | AMZN 6.6% | |
| 2024 | Q4 2024 filed Feb 14, 2025 | $5.56B | 225 | AMZN 6.9% |
| Q3 2024 filed Nov 14, 2024 | $5.13B | 229 | NVDA 5.6% | |
| Q2 2024 filed Aug 14, 2024 | $5.27B | 267 | CPNG 11.6% | |
| Q1 2024 filed May 15, 2024 | $5.32B | 405 | CPNG 18.1% | |
| 2023 | Q4 2023 filed Feb 14, 2024 | $4.98B | 348 | CPNG 23.7% |
| Q3 2023 filed Nov 14, 2023 | $4.43B | 301 | CPNG 29.6% | |
| Q2 2023 filed Aug 14, 2023 | $4.69B | 392 | CPNG 29.5% | |
| Q1 2023 filed May 15, 2023 | $3.95B | 449 | CPNG 30.1% | |
| 2022 | Q4 2022 filed Feb 16, 2023 | $4.22B | 377 | CPNG 26.5% |
| Q3 2022 filed Nov 14, 2022 | $4.44B | 344 | CPNG 30.5% | |
| Q2 2022 filed Aug 15, 2022 | $4.05B | 212 | CPNG 26.6% | |
| Q1 2022 filed May 16, 2022 | $5.69B | 227 | CPNG 26.8% | |
| 2021 | Q4 2021 filed Feb 14, 2022 | $8.85B | 308 | CPNG 31.5% |
| Q3 2021 filed Nov 15, 2021 | $9.92B | 625 | CPNG 29.4% | |
| Q2 2021 filed Aug 18, 2021 | $10.65B | 661 | CPNG 42.4% | |
| Q1 2021 filed May 17, 2021 | $10.85B | 688 | CPNG 46.4% | |
| 2020 | Q4 2020 filed Feb 16, 2021 | $6.25B | 661 | META 7.1% |
| Q3 2020 filed Nov 16, 2020 | $5.38B | 561 | META 6.6% | |
| Q2 2020 filed Aug 14, 2020 | $4.75B | 563 | META 8.1% | |
| Q1 2020 filed May 19, 2020 | $4.74B | 466 | DWDPEUR 7.3% | |
| 2019 | Q4 2019 filed Feb 14, 2020 | $6.87B | 337 | DWDPEUR 6.7% |
| Q3 2019 filed Nov 14, 2019 | $6.80B | 333 | GOOG 6.5% | |
| Q2 2019 filed Aug 14, 2019 | $6.90B | 281 | HUM 6.0% | |
| Q1 2019 filed May 15, 2019 | $7.54B | 274 | MSFT 5.5% | |
| 2018 | Q4 2018 filed Feb 14, 2019 | $6.81B | 257 | MSFT 4.7% |
| Q3 2018 filed Nov 14, 2018 | $8.04B | 238 | MSFT 5.4% | |
| Q2 2018 filed Aug 14, 2018 | $8.55B | 235 | META 5.6% | |
| Q1 2018 filed May 15, 2018 | $7.75B | 218 | META 6.3% | |
| 2017 | Q4 2017 filed Feb 13, 2018 | $7.92B | 175 | UHS 7.8% |
| Q3 2017 filed Nov 14, 2017 | $7.88B | 176 | UHS 8.3% | |
| Q2 2017 filed Aug 14, 2017 | $7.98B | 178 | UHS 8.3% | |
| Q1 2017 filed May 15, 2017 | $7.84B | 130 | PFE 8.7% | |
| 2016 | Q4 2016 filed Feb 14, 2017 | $7.69B | 124 | PFE 9.7% |
| Q3 2016 filed Nov 14, 2016 | $8.44B | 128 | PFE 8.6% | |
| Q2 2016 filed Aug 15, 2016 | $7.37B | 132 | PFE 8.8% | |
| Q1 2016 filed May 16, 2016 | $6.32B | 132 | SABR 6.9% | |
| 2015 | Q4 2015 filed Feb 16, 2016 | $6.94B | 122 | LBTYKUSD 6.8% |
| Q3 2015 filed Nov 16, 2015 | $5.84B | 116 | LBTYKUSD 8.5% | |
| Q2 2015 filed Aug 14, 2015 | $6.55B | 120 | KRAFT FOODS GROUP INC 6.8% | |
| Q1 2015 filed May 15, 2015 | $6.21B | 119 | PRICELINE GRP INC 6.7% | |
| 2014 | Q4 2014 filed Feb 17, 2015 | $6.38B | 45 | GOOGLE INC 5.4% |
| Q3 2014 filed Nov 14, 2014 | $6.84B | 46 | MCK 5.3% | |
| Q2 2014 filed Aug 14, 2014 | $6.97B | 49 | POWERSHARES QQQ TRUST PUT 7.5% | |
| Q1 2014 filed May 15, 2014 | $7.15B | 50 | RL 4.5% | |
| 2013 | Q4 2013 filed Feb 14, 2014 | $7.74B | 64 | EBAY 4.1% |
| Q3 2013 filed Nov 14, 2013 | $7.38B | 64 | CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC D 3.9% | |
| Q2 2013 filed Aug 14, 2013 | $7.40B | 58 | AAPL 4.2% |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.