Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can
Prem Watsa
Portfolio value
$2.64BQ2 2026
Quarterly filings
| Year | Quarter | Portfolio value | Positions | Largest holding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026 | $2.64B | 32 | OLA 21.5% |
| Q1 2026 filed May 15, 2026 | $1.94B | 29 | OLA 25.8% | |
| 2025 | Q4 2025 filed Feb 17, 2026 | $2.08B | 29 | OLA 20.3% |
| Q3 2025 filed Nov 14, 2025 | $2.06B | 29 | OLA 29.6% | |
| Q2 2025 filed Aug 14, 2025 | $1.87B | 28 | OLA 29.9% | |
| Q1 2025 filed May 15, 2025 | $1.84B | 29 | OLA 28.6% | |
| 2024 | Q4 2024 filed Feb 14, 2025 | $1.56B | 31 | OLA 20.0% |
| Q3 2024 filed Nov 14, 2024 | $1.10B | 31 | OXY 28.2% | |
| Q2 2024 filed Aug 14, 2024 | $1.18B | 38 | OXY 32.1% | |
| Q1 2024 filed May 15, 2024 | $1.23B | 42 | OXY 31.8% | |
| 2023 | Q4 2023 filed Feb 14, 2024 | $1.47B | 57 | OXY 24.5% |
| Q3 2023 filed Nov 14, 2023 | $1.86B | 61 | OXY 21.0% | |
| Q2 2023 filed Aug 14, 2023 | $1.88B | 61 | OXY 18.8% | |
| Q1 2023 filed May 15, 2023 | $1.75B | 67 | BBCN 1.75 11/13/23 PRN 19.7% | |
| 2022 | Q4 2022 filed Feb 14, 2023 | $4.02B | 75 | 1804258D 47.7% |
| Q3 2022 filed Nov 14, 2022 | $3.90B | 73 | 1804258D 44.7% | |
| Q2 2022 filed Aug 15, 2022 | $2.84B | 70 | 1804258D 47.2% | |
| Q1 2022 filed May 16, 2022 | $3.01B | 66 | 1804258D 48.8% | |
| 2021 | Q4 2021 filed Feb 14, 2022 | $3.12B | 63 | 1804258D 45.4% |
| Q3 2021 filed Nov 17, 2021 | $3.07B | 61 | 1804258D 49.5% | |
| Q2 2021 filed Aug 16, 2021 | $3.11B | 59 | 1804258D 45.8% | |
| Q1 2021 filed May 14, 2021 | $2.87B | 57 | 1804258D 47.5% | |
| 2020 | Q4 2020 filed Feb 12, 2021 | $2.25B | 59 | 1804258D 48.0% |
| Q3 2020 filed Nov 13, 2020 | $1.77B | 60 | 1804258D 50.2% | |
| Q2 2020 filed Aug 14, 2020 | $1.59B | 59 | 1804258D 48.0% | |
| Q1 2020 filed May 15, 2020 | $1.44B | 56 | 1804258D 53.3% | |
| 2019 | Q4 2019 filed Feb 14, 2020 | $2.54B | 42 | SSWEUR 43.2% |
| Q3 2019 filed Nov 14, 2019 | $2.17B | 33 | SSWEUR 37.8% | |
| Q2 2019 filed Aug 14, 2019 | $2.29B | 35 | SSWEUR 33.0% | |
| Q1 2019 filed May 15, 2019 | $2.42B | 36 | SSWEUR 27.7% | |
| 2018 | Q4 2018 filed Feb 14, 2019 | $1.79B | 34 | BBCN 3.75 11/13/20 REGS PRN 29.2% |
| Q3 2018 filed Nov 14, 2018 | $2.37B | 34 | BBCN 3.75 11/13/20 REGS PRN 27.7% | |
| Q2 2018 filed Aug 14, 2018 | $1.84B | 34 | BBCN 3.75 11/13/20 REGS PRN 32.4% | |
| Q1 2018 filed May 15, 2018 | $2.01B | 39 | BBCN 3.75 11/13/20 REGS PRN 33.5% | |
| 2017 | Q4 2017 filed Feb 14, 2018 | $1.42B | 44 | BB 36.8% |
| Q3 2017 filed Nov 14, 2017 | $1.22B | 48 | BB 42.7% | |
| Q2 2017 filed Aug 11, 2017 | $1.13B | 29 | BB 41.3% | |
| Q1 2017 filed May 12, 2017 | $1.24B | 31 | BB 29.2% | |
| 2016 | Q4 2016 filed Feb 13, 2017 | $1.17B | 29 | BB 27.5% |
| Q3 2016 filed Nov 10, 2016 | $1.11B | 29 | BB 33.6% | |
| Q2 2016 filed Aug 12, 2016 | $1.53B | 28 | BBCN 6 11/13/20 REGS PRN 32.5% | |
| Q1 2016 filed May 13, 2016 | $1.66B | 30 | BBCN 6 11/13/20 REGS PRN 32.2% | |
| 2015 | Q4 2015 filed Feb 12, 2016 | $1.23B | 33 | BB 35.2% |
| Q3 2015 filed Nov 13, 2015 | $1.08B | 40 | BB 26.5% | |
| Q2 2015 filed Aug 14, 2015 | $1.36B | 49 | BB 28.0% | |
| Q1 2015 filed May 14, 2015 | $1.42B | 43 | RFPUSD 35.3% | |
| 2014 | Q4 2014 filed Feb 13, 2015 | $1.54B | 43 | BB 33.2% |
| Q3 2014 filed Nov 14, 2014 | $1.48B | 43 | BB 31.4% | |
| Q2 2014 filed Aug 13, 2014 | $1.46B | 42 | RFPUSD 33.3% | |
| Q1 2014 filed May 14, 2014 | $1.43B | 42 | RFPUSD 40.9% | |
| 2013 | Q4 2013 filed Feb 14, 2014 | $1.31B | 42 | RFPUSD 35.6% |
| Q3 2013 filed Nov 14, 2013 | $1.60B | 42 | BB 25.8% | |
| Q2 2013 filed Aug 14, 2013 | $2.48B | 41 | RESEARCH IN MOTION LTD. 21.8% |
Holdings reflect long positions disclosed in 13F filings only and exclude short positions, cash, and other non-13F assets. Holdings data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Not investment advice. Full disclaimer.